[100% Pass Exam Dumps] 100% Pass Rate Cisco 210-065 Dump CIVND Exam Test CCNA Collaboration Latest Video Study Free Download (Question 1 – Question 25)

Anyone taken CIVND 210-065 exam?  The Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 (210-065 CIVND) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in exam that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist certification. 100% pass rate Cisco 210-065 dump CIVND exam test CCNA Collaboration latest video study free download. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the exam name of exam Cisco 210-065 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-065 exam. Interactive practice test operates as a realistic simulation of the real Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration 210-065 certification exam. One time purchase you can get the 210-065 practice tests and PDF. exam provides a totally secure platform for Cisco 210-065 exam. With multiple modes of testing and self-assessment devices, our https://www.exam.com/210-065.html dumps practice exam is the best in the industry.

[100% Pass exam 210-065 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE 

[100% Pass exam 200-310 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M
210-065 dumps

exam LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE CISCO 210-065 DUMPS DUMPS EXAM Q&AS(1-33)

QUESTION 1
Which two Cisco TelePresence systems would be appropriate for an executive personal office? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Jabber
B. Cisco IP Video Phone E20
C. Cisco TelePresence EX Series
D. Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence
E. Cisco TelePresence System 500
210-065 exam Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
A network administrator is manually configuring a Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint. Which two pieces of information must the administrator introduce, in order for the system to properly register to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager or to a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server? (Choose two.)
A. the MAC address of the Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint
B. a SIP URI
C. the name of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server or Cisco VCS server
D. an IP address for the endpoint
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is unable to call the Cisco IP Video Phone. Assuming that the calling search space has been configured correctly, which of these can cause this issue?
A. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered to a Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server.
B. A multipoint control unit is required in order for the call to work.
C. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered as a SIP endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. H.323 is not supported.
D. URI dialing has not been configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 Profile 1 andgt; CallSetupMode must be configured as a gateway since Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a gatekeeper functionality.
F. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is not registered as a SIP endpoint on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 needs to be registered as both SIP and H.323.
210-065 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
A network engineer wants to check the local system call ID on a Cisco TelePresence Immersive System. Which CLI command should the engineer use?
A. show call statistics addin
B. show call statistics all

C. show call statistics audio
D. show call status
E. show call statistics video
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two methods can you use to update the configuration automatically using the persistent configuration settings for an endpoint using TMS? (Choose two.)
A. Manually refresh the endpoint configuration for the Cisco TMS provisioning page.
B. Cisco TMS can be scheduled to push a template to endpoints.
C. User can edit the configuration manually for the endpoint from Cisco TMS.
D. The endpoint can receive the persistent settings from Cisco TMS after each reboot.
E. The endpoint can download the configuration via DHCP option 150.
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)
A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities
Correct Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 7
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Content Server. Which two services are provided by this product? (Choose two.)
A. video storage
B. multiconferencing C. scheduler
D. video conferencing

E. video recording
F. video overlay
210-065 vce Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 8
A desktop video endpoint is needed that can support a PrecisionHD camera design and a built-in display, and is Bluetooth-ready and multisite-capable. Which desktop endpoint supports all of these requirements?
A. SX20
B. EX60
C. SX80
D. EX90
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An engineer needs to connect an external display to a Cisco TelePresence MX700 endpoint. What must the engineer do to access the external monitor output connector?
A. Remove the cover under the main monitor. The cover is fastened with two screws.
B. Remove the cover on the back of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
C. Remove the cover on the right side of the system. The cover is fastened with four screws.
D. Remove the cover on the left side of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
210-065 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Which Cisco Prime Collaboration capabilities are shown?
A. Endpoint and system inventory reporting
B. Proactive monitoring and alerts for video endpoint faults
C. End-to-end network path troubleshooting
D. Real-time monitoring and alerts for video endpoint faults
E. Dashboard view of overall voice and video network health
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
Which two codecs are supported on the Cisco Video Surveillance 6400E IP Camera? (Choose two.)
A. H.263
B. H.264
C. H.265
D. VP8
E. G.711
F. MP3

G. G.729
210-065 dumps Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 12
A video engineer has opened a ticket with Cisco TAC for support and the TAC engineer has requested system information such as software version of Cisco VCS. Where does the video engineer find this information?
A. System
B. Maintenance
C. Configuration
D. Status
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
How does a Cisco TCS process incoming video calls?
A. Recording Alias andgt; Template andgt; Media Server Configuration
B. Recording Alias andgt; Media Server Configuration andgt; Template
C. Recording Alias andgt; Media Server Configuration andgt; H.323 andgt; Template
D. Recording Alias andgt; Workflow andgt; Template andgt; Media Server Configuration
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Which configuration element can be used to specify the Multiway address that can be used by the endpoint to initiate Multiway calls?
A. Conference 1
B. NetworkServices
C. Provisioning
D. SIP Profile 1
E. Video
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which statement is correct regarding the difference between Multisite and Multiway conferencing?
A. Multisite requires configuration on the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires the Multiway options key to be installed.
B. Multisite requires the presence of a multipoint control unit, whereas Multiway relies on the endpoint conferencing capability.
C. Multisite is used to conference in multiple sites, whereas Multiway is intrasite multipoint conferencing.
D. Multisite requires the Multisite options key to be installed and configured at the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server and a centralized multipoint control unit.
210-065 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
What is the correct order of steps to schedule a One Button to Push conference call between a Cisco TelePresence System 500 and a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40?
A. Configure the One Button to Push field under device configuration for the Cisco TelePresence System 500 and Codec C40.
B. Configure One Button to Push under Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server andgt; Applications andgt; OBTP Configuration.
C. Configure a new conference under Cisco TelePresence Management Suite andgt; Booking New Conference andgt; Type.
D. The One Button to Push feature cannot be configured without a scheduling plug-in application such as Microsoft Outlook.
E. Configure the Scheduler tool in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Management would like to find out when a particular multipoint control unit feature was enabled and who enabled it. Which menu option is the most appropriate when searching for that information?
A. Event Display Filter
B. Audit Log
C. Event Log
D. Syslog
210-065 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your customer has an EX60 at a home-office that is doing direct H.323 dialing. When they place calls to remote sites, they report that they cannot see video or hear audio from the remote sites. What is most likely the cause of this issue?
A. NAT mode is not configured on the EX60.
B. The HDMI cable that connects the EX60 to the monitor is not plugged in.
C. A username and password must be configured on the EX60.
D. QoS is not properly configured on the EX60.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?
A. Diagnostics
B. Configuration
C. Call Control
D. Maintenance
E. The GUI cannot be used to view call statistics.
210-065 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which video-room solution supports internal and external microphones for audio transmission at the same time?
A. MX300G2
B. SX80
C. SpeakerTrack60
D. C90
E. Jabber for Windows
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Acoustic measurements for ambient noise were taken on a candidate for an Immersive Cisco TelePresence room. The numbers on the floor plan represent the dBA readings for each of the six areas of the room. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the current acoustic situation in the room?
A. Only one area is within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
B. Only one area is not within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
C. All areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
D. Two areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.)
A. H.265

B. H.261
C. H.264
D. H.263
E. H.262
F. H.270
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 23
A customer wants to purchase a video endpoint that supports a touchscreen control. The engineer recommends a Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint. Which information about this endpoint should the engineer tell the customer?
A. The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default. You can purchase the 10- inch touchscreen with an additional cost.
B. The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default. You do not have the option to purchase the 10-inch touchscreen.
C. You can purchase the endpoint with either the 8-inch touchscreen or the 10-inch touchscreen. You need an additional option key for the 10-inch touchscreen.
D. The endpoint comes with the 10-inch touchscreen by default. You do not have the option to purchase the endpoint with the 8-inch touchscreen.
210-065 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
A user is unable to make a video call from an endpoint that is registered to the Cisco VCS. To isolate the cause, which two menu choices should the user check first? (Choose two.)
A. Configuration andgt; Call Policy
B. Status andgt; Registrations
C. Status andgt; Search History
D. Status andgt; System Information
E. Configuration andgt; Dial Plan andgt; Search Rules
F. Status andgt; Event Log
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 25
Which of these involves combining visual elements from separate sources into a single image?
A. interlacing
B. compositing

C. video conferencing
D. interleaving
210-065 exam Correct Answer: B

210-065 dumps

SEE WHAT OUR CUSTOMERS ARE SAYING:

We at exam are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 210-065 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
210-065 dumps
exam offers CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dump CIVND practice test and interactive PDF. Interactive practice test that can be downloaded and installed on any Windows Operating System. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0”, also known as 210-065 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. exam Cisco 210-065 dump exam questions answers are updated (311 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-065 dump is CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist. With the help of the practice test software, the candidate can check their https://www.exam.com/210-065.html exam preparation progress and can improve their Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration Certification Exam. It allows the candidate to determine their strength and area of practice.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/sU61kLGtcT0
exam 210-065 dumps
Compared with other brands, exam has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as exam Cisco 210-065 Dump Demo Free Download, 100% Pass Rate Cisco 210-065 Dump Test Latest Version PDF&VCE, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0.  Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. exam guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!