[100% Pass Exam Dumps From Google Drive] Advanced Access Control to High Quality Cisco SISAS 300-208 Dumps Vce CCNP Security Exam Video Questions with The Knowledge And Skills

Are you still searching for Cisco 300-208 dumps? Don’t be silly, 300-208 dumps only complicate your goal to pass your Cisco 300-208 dumps. exam advanced access control with high quality Cisco SISAS https://www.exam.com/300-208.html dumps vce CCNP Security exam video questions with the knowledge and akills.

Exam Code: 300-208
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions
Updated: Aug 11, 2017
Q&As: 269

[100% Pass Cisco 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-357 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQjlza2NZcVR2Z0U

300-208 dumps

exam LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE Cisco 300-208 DUMPS EXAM Q&AS:

QUESTION 16
Which profiling probe collects the user-agent string?
A. NetFlow
B. DHCP
C. Network Scan
D. HTTP
300-208 exam
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-208 dumps

In a distributed deployment of Cisco ISE, which column in Figure 1 is used to fill in the Host Name field in
Figure 2 to collect captures on Cisco ISE while authenticating the specific endpoint?
A. Server
B. Network Device
C. Endpoint ID
D. Identity
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:300-208 dumps

QUESTION 19
SIMULATION
The Secure-X company has recently successfully tested the 802.1X authentication deployment using the
Cisco Catalyst switch and the Cisco ISEv1.2 appliance. Currently, each employee desktop is connected to
an 802.1X enabled switch port and is able to use the Cisco AnyConnect NAM 802.1Xsupplicantlo log in
and connect to the network.
Currently, a new testing requirement is to add a network printer to the Fa0/19 switch port and have it
connect to the network. The network printer does not support 802.1X supplicant. The Fa0/19 switch port is
now configured to use 802.1X authentication only.
To support this network printer, the Fa0/19 switch port configuration needs to be edited to enable the
network printer to authenticate using its MAC address. The network printer should also be on VLAN 9.
Another network security engineer responsible for managing the Cisco ISE has already per-configured all
the requirements on the Cisco ISE, including adding the network printer MAC address to the Cisco ISE
endpoint database and etc…
Your task in the simulation is to access the Cisco Catalyst Switch console then use the CL1 to:

Enable only the Cisco Catalyst Switch Fa0/19 switch port to authenticate the network printer using its MAC
address and:
Ensure that MAC address authentication processing is not delayed until 802.1Xfails
Ensure that even if MAC address authentication passes, the switch will still perform 802.1X authentication
if requested by a 802.1X supplicant
Use the required show command to verify the MAC address authentication on the Fa0/19 is successful
The switch enable password is Cisco
For the purpose of the simulation, to test the network printer, assume the network printer will be unplugged
then plugged back into the Fa0/19 switch port after you have finished the required configurations on the
Fa0/19 switch port.
Note: For this simulation, you will not need and do not have access to the ISE GUI To access the switch
CL1, click the Switch icon in the topology diagram

300-208 dumps

QUESTION 20
What is another term for 802.11i wireless network security?
A. 802.1x
B. WEP
C. TKIP
D. WPA
E. WPA2
300-208 dumps
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?
A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B. TheIPSautomaticallysendshunstoCiscoWLCforanactivehostblock.
C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
What is the effect of the ip http secure-server command on a Cisco ISE?
A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.
B. ItenablestheHTTPserverforuserstoconnectusingWeb-basedauthentication.
C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect using Web-based authentication.
D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.
Correct Answer: C
300-208 exam
QUESTION 23
When RADIUS NAC and AAA 0verride are enabled for a WLC on a Cisco ISE, which two statements about
RADIUS NAC are true? (Choose two.)
A. It returns an access-accept and sends the redirection URL for all users.
B. It establishes secure connectivity between the RADIUS server and the Cisco ISE.
C. It allows the Cisco ISE to send a CoA request that indicates when the user is authenticated.
D. It is used for posture assessment, so the Cisco ISE changes the user profile based on posture result.
E. It allows multiple users to authenticate at the same time.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 24
Which two attributes must match between two Cisco ASA devices to properly enable high availability?
(Choose two.)
A. model, interface configuration, and RAM
B. major and minor software release
C. tcp dead-peer detection protocol
D. 802.1x authentication Identity
300-208 pdf
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 25
Which statement about I0S accounting is true?
A. A named list of AAA methods must be defined.
B. A named list of accounting methods must be defined.
C. Authorization mustbe configured before accounting.
D. A named list of tracking methods must be defined.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Which two Identity store options allow you to authorize based on group membership? (Choose two).
A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol

B. RSA SecurID server
C. RADIUS
D. Active Directory
300-208 vce
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27. Which application allows you to export a McDATA SAN Router configuration?
A. EFCM Basic
B. SANtegrity
C. SANavigator
D. EFCM
E. SANvergence Manager
Answer: E
QUESTION 28. Which method is best used to specify which servers can access specific LUNs?
A. HBA driver configuration
B. LUN masking in the switch
C. LUN mapping in the server
D. persistent binding in the server
E. LUN masking in the storage array
300-208 exam Answer: E
QUESTION 29. Which of the following is required to achieve 99.999% availability?
A. Dual rack installation
B. Separate power circuits
C. Router connectivity to DR site
D. Dual partitioned Intrepid 10000
Answer: B
QUESTION 30. A customer has significant power considerations. They want to purchase a switch from McDATA that
uses the least power while still maintaining power supply redundancy. Which switch is the best choice for
them?
A. Intrepid 10000
B. Intrepid 6140
C. Sphereon 3232

D. Sphereon 4300
E. Sphereon 4500
300-208 dumps Answer: E
QUESTION 31. Which two technologies provide Fibre Channel over IP services? (Choose two.)
A. SES
B. iFCP C.
FCIP D.
iSCSI E.
FICON
F. FC-SB2
Answer: BC

6. Click the Exhibit button.
Which technology is illustrated in the exhibit?

A. VPN
B. iFCP
C. FCIP
D. iSCSI
300-208 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 32. On the McDATA Intrepid 10000, the upper two or the lower two optical paddles in a Line Module (LIM)
cannot both be in a supported configuration.
A. 2 Gbps

B. 4 Gbps
C. 8 Gbps
D. 10 Gbps
Answer: D

That’s correct, the exam 300-208 dumps for literally cheating on your Cisco 300-208 dumps materials is loss of reputation. Which is why you should certainly train with the exam https://www.exam.com/300-208.html dumps only available through exam.