Adobe 9A0-090 Answers, Free Download Real Adobe 9A0-090 Real Exam Questions And Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest exam c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.exam.com/c4120-782.html

exam Adobe 9A0-090 exam sample questions offered complete in all respects and contains only Adobe 9A0-090 test with clear and easy to remember answers. Adobe 9A0-090 exam is a challenging CompTIA certification. Thus it is advisable for you to master all Adobe 9A0-090 practice questions before Appearing in the actual exam and make your targeted score. Adobe 9A0-090 exam sample questions provide you with the experience of taking the best materials. exam provides the most comprehensive Adobe 9A0-090 test for our customers; we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

QUESTION 61
You have created a page from a template. The template contains an Editable Optional Region. You want to toggle the display of the region.Which command should you choose?
A. Modify > Page Properties
B. Modify > Selection Properties
C. Modify > Template Properties
D. Modify > Templates > Update Current Page

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
You have created a Dreamweaver template for your 30 page Web site. You want to move pagecontent from a page you have open onto a page created from your Dreamweaver template page.Which command should you choose?
A. Modify > Templates > Update Current Page
B. Insert > Template Objects > Make Template
C. Insert > Template Objects > Optional Region
D. Modify > Templates > Apply Template to Page

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You have page content you want to move from an existing HTML page onto a Dreamweaver template-based page. You have dragged the template from the Assets panel ontoyour Web page, and an Inconsistent Region Names dialog box is now open. What must you do within this dialog box so that the template applies correctly to the existing page?
A. You must rename the new web page.
B. You must rename the editable regions on your template.
C. You must create new regions on the template for your page content.
D. You must define where to place page content within the template page.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
You have a Web page open that is not currently associated with any template. You wish to attach an existing template to the page. How can you accomplish this using the Template category in the Assets panel?
A. right-click on the template, select Apply from the Context menu
B. right-click on the template, select New Template from the Context menu
C. right-click on the template, select NewFrom Template from the Context menu
D. right-click on the template, select Update Current Page from the Context menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
You want to add text and images to a page based on a template. Which item must the template contain?
A. editable region
B. optional region
C. an HTML form
D. repeating region

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
You are creating a template for a Web-based store. Customers must log in before they canmake a purchase. In the template, you insert a hidden field to track them as they use thestore and wish to create a variable to bind to it that will access and store the customers’ login information. In the Bindings drop-down menu, you select Session Variable.Which session variable is set by Dreamweaver to store login information?
A. MM_Username
B. MM_ColParam
C. URL.Username
D. QueryString.Username

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
Which template parameter type is NOT supported?
A. text
B. date
C. URL
D. color

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 68
You are a Web designer for a company that has different departments, each with its own Web site. You are trying to create a company-wide template that all departments can use, but you want each department to be able to add their own background image, CSS file, andimages throughout the Web pages. How can you create one template to accomplish thistask?
A. add repeat regions for each department
B. add optional regions for each department
C. assign editable attributes to this template
D. use a nested template for each image area

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
Which is NOT a valid template parameter?
A. URL
B. color
C. width
D. Boolean (true/false)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
You want a change to a template to be immediately propagated to all dependent pages. Which two statements must be true? (Choose two.)
A. Your page must be uploaded to the remote site.
B. You must have a remote server defined for your site.
C. You must have at least one editable region defined on the page.
D. You must have a copy of each dependent page in your local site.
E. You must save any dependent pages that were open in Dreamweaver when you saved the modified template.

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 71
You have made a change to a template, but instead of propagating those changes to dependentpages immediately, you have decided to defer the update until later. How can you propagate those changes at a later time?
A. choose Edit > Find and Replace
B. choose Modify > Templates > Update Pages
C. click the Synchronize button in the Files panel
D. Dreamweaver does NOT support this functionality.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
A Library item has been accidentally deleted from the Assets panel, but still exists on several pages within the site. You open one of these pages and select the Library item. Which method would restore the Library item properly to the Assets panel?
A. select Recreate from the Properties panel
B. select Locate in Site from the Assets panel menu
C. select Recreate Site List from the Assets panel menu
D. select Open from the Properties panel and then save the item to the Library folder of thewebsite

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
Which two statements about Library items are true? (Choose two.)
A. By default, Library items are editable on a page.
B. Library items allow you to include one file into another.
C. Library items cannot include JavaScript, Flash, or CSS.
D. Library items can update multiple pages simultaneously.
E. Library items cannot contain server-side code (CF/ASP/JSP).

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 74
You use an image throughout your Web site. You want to be able to add this image to various Web pages
without having to scroll through all the images within your website.
Which panel and feature allows you to reorganize your images without moving them withinyour root folder?

A. the View command within the Files panel
B. the New Snippets command within the Snippets panel
C. the Favorites feature for Scripts within the Assets panel
D. the Favorites feature for Images within the Assets panel

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
You have added an FLV file to the root folder of your Web site. Which category icon within the Assets panel allows you to add this file to your website?
A. SWF
B. Movies
C. Scripts
D. Images

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
You want to add multiple SWF files to your Web pages. What should you do?
A. choose Insert > Media > Flash Paper
B. drag the SWF file from the Files panel
C. drag the SWF file from the Images category within the Assets panel
D. select the Plugin icon from the Media area within the Common tab on the Insert bar

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
You have created a new color for your site by using the Assets panel.What happens when you try to apply this new color to a block of text by using the Assets panel?
A. wraps the selected text with a <SPAN> tag containing the applicable color in the STYLE attribute
B. wraps the selected text with a <FONT> tag containing the applicable color in the STYLE attribute
C. wraps the selected text with a <FONT> tag containing the applicable color in the COLOR attribute
D. pops up the New CSS Rule interface and requires that you create a CSS Rule for the new color before applying it to the selected text

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 78
You are building a Web page using absolute positioning. You have created an AP Element to hold your header images and text. Which panel controls the positioning of this AP Element?
A. Files
B. Assets
C. CSS Styles
D. AP Elements

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Which property of an AP Div controls its stacking order on a page?
A. Z-index
B. Visibility
C. Position
D. Overflow

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
You are working with a page designed by using the CSS Box Model. What is the space between the box border and the box content called?
A. margin
B. padding
C. spacing
D. alignment

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
You want to attach multiple style sheets to your web page that will control how your web pagelooks visually when printed or viewed using a mobile device or monitor. Which attribute of the <link> tag controls which CSS style sheet rules will apply for each device?
A. Rel
B. Type
C. Target
D. Media

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
You have created a page in Dreamweaver that has its CSS styles located within a <STYLE> tag in the page header.Which two steps should you take to move the styles to an external style sheet and link that sheet to your page? (Choose two.)
A. select the individual styles in the CSS Styles panel, right-click, and choose the Move CSS Rules command
B. right-click on the <STYLE> tag on the page, choose the CSS Styles menu from the pop-up, and choose the Move CSS Rules command
C. right-click on the <STYLE> tag on the page, choose the CSS Styles menu from the Format Menu, and choose the Move CSS Rules command
D. select the individual styles from within the <STYLE> tag on the page, right-click, choose the CSS Styles menu from the pop-up, and choose the Move CSS Rules command

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 83
One of your Web pages has a set of inline style rules in its <head> section. You select all the inline style rules. You select Move CSS Rules from the CSS Styles panel menu and save the styles to a new CSS file. What is the result?
A. The style rules are copied to the new CSS file, but remain in the <head> section of the page. No link is created to the new CSS file
B. The style rules are moved to the new CSS file and deleted from the <head> section of thepage. No link is created to the new CSS file.
C. The style rules are copied to the new CSS file, but remain in the <head> section of the page. A link to the new CSS file is automatically added to the <head>.
D. The style rules are moved to the new CSS file and deleted from the <head> section of thepage. A link to the new CSS file is automatically added to the <head>.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which is the proper order of precedence for Cascading Styles?
A. Inline Style, Embedded Style Sheet, External Style Sheet, Browser default
B. Browser default, Inline Style, Embedded Style Sheet, External Style Sheet
C. Browser default, External Style Sheet, Inline Style, Embedded Style Sheet
D. Inline Style, External Style Sheet, Embedded Style Sheet, Browser default

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
Which CSS properties are used to specify the horizontal and vertical position of an element in relation to its parent element?
A. Top, Left
B. Top, Right
C. Top, Width
D. Height, Width
Correct Answer: B

exam.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-090 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

exam c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.exam.com/c4120-782.html

Adobe 9A0-090 Real Questions Answers, 100% Pass Guarantee Adobe 9A0-090 Certification Braindumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-090 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest Adobe 9A0-090 brain dumps.All Adobe 9A0-090 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit exam.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 52
You are working in Code view on a Web page and cannot view line numbers. What should you do?
A. click the Live Code button
B. choose Edit > Tag Libraries
C. choose View > Code View Options
D. change the settings in the Code Format category of Dreamweaver Preferences
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which does NOT allow you to collapse code?
A. choosing Edit > Code Collapse > Collapse Parent
B. clicking on a tag > PressCTRL+Shift+J
C. the Collapse Selection button on the code toolbar
D. right-clicking on a tag > Selection > Collapse selection

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Which statement about code snippets is NOT true?
A. Code snippets can be tied to a keyboard shortcut.
B. Similar to Library items, code snippets cannot be edited.
C. Code snippets can be configured to either wrap selected code or insert as a block.
D. Dreamweaver ships with over 20 JavaScript snippets for performing string manipulation.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which statement about the Tag Info option in the Tag Editor dialog box is true?
A. Tag Info displays a list of all CSS rules that affect the selected tag.
B. Tag Info provides detailed formatting specifications on the selected tag.
C. Tag Info allows you to insert comments and other attributes in the selected tag.
D. ag Info provides an HTML reference guide to the use and application of the selected tag.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Which type of code hinting is NOT available by default in a Dreamweaver HTML page?
A. XML
B. Spry
C. CSS
D. jQuery

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
You want to change the attribute of an anchor tag that is used in an editable region within multiple Dreamweaver templates.Which setting within the Search pop-up menu in the Find and Replace dialog box allows you to modify only the attribute of an anchor tag within all pages of your website?
A. Select Text
B. Select Specific Tag
C. Select Source Code
D. Select Text (Advanced)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
The Find and Replace dialog box is closed. In Code view, you select the following code inyour page <p>&nbsp;</p> and press Ctrl-F (Win)/Cmd-F (Mac). What happens next?
A. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The Find and Replace windows are empty, by default.
B. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The opening <p> tag is inserted automatically in the Find window.
C. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The content of the selected <p> tag is insertedautomatically in the Find window.
D. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The opening and closing <p> tags and the content of the tag is inserted automatically in the Find window.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 59
Which statement about externalizing JavaScript is NOT true?
A. JavaScript code hinting only works in .js files, not in .htm files.
B. Externalizing JavaScript promotes code reuse and is a best practice.
C. The browser can download the page faster as external scripts can be cached.
D. You can externalize JavaScript by selecting Commands > Externalize JavaScript.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
In an existing template you insert a <p> element containing five hyperlinks. You want to makesure all five links can be modified, or even deleted, in any child page derived from the template.What should you do?
A. select the <p> tag in the tag selector, select Modify > Templates > Make Attribute Editable
B. right-click on the <p> tag in the tag selector, select Quick Tag Editor from the Context menu
C. select the <p> tag in the tag selector, select Insert > Template Objects > Make Editable Region
D. select the <p> tag in the tag selector, right-click on the selected text in Design View, select Templates > New Optional Region from the Context menu

Correct Answer: C

Adobe 9A0-090 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated Adobe 9A0-090 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the Adobe 9A0-090 answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Adobe 9A0-090 Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Adobe 9A0-090 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.

exam – Take Your Adobe 9a0-090 Questions And Answers Study Guide Free Download

Exam A QUESTION 1
In which color will the text Formatting with CSS be displayed in the browser?
A. red
B. blue
C. black
D. green

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which would NOT be a potential problem level that is detected by the Browser Compatibility Check in Dreamweaver?
A. errors
B. warnings
C. design issues
D. informational messages

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
You want to to create a report on whether a page complies with Section 508 standards?
A. select File > Validate > Markup
B. select File > Check Page > Browser Compatibility
C. select Site > Reports, choose Accessibility and click Run
D. select View > Code View Options > Syntax Error Alerts in Info Bar

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Which reports are available within Dreamweaver HTML reports to assist you in Web site maintenance?
A. Accessibility, Untitled Documents, and Missing Alt Text
B. Broken Links, Missing Alt Text, and Untitled Documents
C. Missing Alt Text, Untitled Documents, and Orphaned Files
D. XHTML Validation, Browser Compatibility Check, and External Links

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which two categories of reporting are available in the Dreamweaver Site Reports interface? (Choose two.)
A. HTML Reports
B. Workflow Reports
C. Information Reports
D. Accessibility Reports
E. Browser Compatibility Reports

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 6
You have just become the Webmaster for a Web site you did NOT create. You want to locate and correct broken links within this website. Where can you go within Dreamweaver to locate broken links and open each page so you can correct these issues?
A. use HTML Reports in the Site Reports tab of the Results panel
B. use Validation in the Results panel and choose Validate Entire Current Local Site
C. use Browser Compatibility in the Results panel and click Settings in the pop-up menu
D. use Link Checker in the Results panel and select Broken Links in the Show pop-up menu

Correct Answer: D