[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Preparation for Best Quality Microsoft 70-410 Dumps PDF Windows Server 2012 Exam Video Download With Accurate Answers

How you can prepare Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam in just one week?The Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410 Windows Server) exam is a 503 Q&As assessment in exam that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.”Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012″ is the exam name of exam Microsoft 70-410 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-410 exam. Preparation for best quality Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf Windows Server 2012 exam video download with accurate answers. The candidate can choose to attend instructor-led workshop or utilize self-study kits. Choose the option in which you are confident will work best for you to pass https://www.exam.com/70-410.html dumps exam.

[100% Pass exam 70-410 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[100% Pass exam 210-060 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

70-410 dumps

exam Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?
A. a storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
B. a spanned volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C. a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D. a mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
E. a RAID-5 volume on Disk 1, Disk 2, and Disk 3
F. a storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
G. a spanned volume on Disk 0 and Disk 4
H. a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4
70-410 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?
A. A mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4
B. A storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C. A storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D. A mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server1, Served, and Server3. You create a server group named ServerGroup1. You discover the error message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-410 dumps

You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely by using Server Manager. What should you do?
A. On DC1, run the Enable-PSSessionConfiguration cmdlet.
B. On Server2, run the Add-Computer cmdlet.
C. On Server2/ modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, add a computer account named Server2, and then restart Server2.
70-410 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. An iSCSI SAN is available on the network. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. You create a LUN on the SAN. You need to provide VM1 with access to the LUN. The solution must prevent other virtual machines from accessing the LUN. What should you configure?
A. A fixed-size VHDX
B. A fixed-size VHD
C. A dynamically expanding VHD
D. A dynamically expanding VHDX
E. A pass-through disk
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a local group named Group1. You share a printer named Printer1 on Server1. You need to configure Printer1 to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the members of Group1, the Server Operators group, the Administrators group, and the Print Operators group can send print jobs to Printer1. Prevent other users from sending print jobs to Printer1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Assign the Print permission to the Server Operators group
B. Remove the permissions for the Creator Owner group.
C. Remove the permissions for the Everyone group.
D. Assign the Print permission to Group1.
E. Assign the Print permission to the Administrators group.
70-410 pdf 
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 6
You have a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has two dual- core processors and 32 GB of RAM. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. You create two virtual machines on Server1 that each have 8 GB of memory. You need to minimize the amount of time it takes for both virtual machines to access memory.What should you configure on each virtual machine?
A. Resource control
B. Dynamic Memory

C. NUMA topology
D. Memory weight
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. the dism.exe command
B. the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C. the imagex.exe command
D. the setup.exe command
E. the ocsetup.exe command
F. the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
G. the Install-Module cmdlet
H. the Install-RoleService cmdlet
70-410 vce 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You need to configure storage for a virtual machine to meet the following requirements:
– Support up to 3 TB of data on a single hard disk.
– Allocate disk space as needed.
– Use a portable storage format.
What should you configure?
A. A pass-through disk
B. A fixed-size VHD
C. A dynamically expanding VHD
D. A fixed-size VHDX
E. A dynamically expanding VHDX
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM1. You plan to use VM1 as an image that will be distributed to sales users to demonstrate the features of a custom application. The custom application only requires the Web Server (IIS) server role to be installed. You need to ensure that the VHD file for VM1 only contains the required Windows Server 2012 R2 source files. Which tool should you use?
A. dism.exe
B. ocsetup.exe
C. imagex.exe
D. servermanagercmd.exe
70-410 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. You link GP1 to the Employees OU. You need to ensure that GP1 does not apply to the members of a group named Managers. What should you configure?
A. The Security settings of Employees
B. The WMI filter for GP1
C. The Block Inheritance option for Employees
D. The Security settings of GP1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps

You plan to create a snapshot of VM1. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?
A. Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
B. Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.
C. Decrease the Maximum RAM
D. Decrease the Minimum RAM.
70-410 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a shared folder named Share1. Share1 contains the home folder of each user. All users have the necessary permissions to access only their home folder. The users report that when they access Share1, they can see the home folders of all the users. You need to ensure that the users see only their home folder when they access Share1. What should you do from Server1?
A. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of the volume that contains Share1.
B. From Server Manager, modify the properties of the volume that contains Share1.
C. From Server Manager, modify the properties of Share1.
D. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of Share1.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
In an isolated test environment, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. The test environment does not have Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) installed. You install the Active Directory Domain Services server role on Server1. You need to configure Server1 as a domain controller. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Install-ADDSDomainController
B. Install-ADDSDomatn
C. Install-ADDSForest
D. Install-WindowsFeature
70-410 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You need to ensure that when new client computers join the domain, their computer accounts are created in OU1 by default. What should you do?
A. From a command prompt, run the redircmp.exe command.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADObject cmdlet.
C. From Ldp, configure the properties of the Computers container.
D. From ADSI Edit, configure the properties of the OU1 object.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user account named User1 that resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO1 is used to publish several applications to a user named User1. In the Users container, you create a new user named User2. You need to ensure that the same applications are published to User2. What should you do?
A. Modify the security of GPO1.
B. Modify the settings in GPO1.
C. Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Move User2 to OU1.
70-410 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR07, which has the AD DS, DHCP, and DNS server roles installed. L2P.com also has a server, named L2P-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage Services server role installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named L2PSR09. You then create a filter on L2P-SR07. Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?
A. To make sure that L2P-SR07 issues L2P-SR09 an IP address.
B. To make sure that L2P-SR07 does not issue L2P-SR09 an IP address.
C. To make sure that L2P-SR09 acquires a constant IP address from L2P-SR08 only.
D. To make sure that L2P-SR09 is configured with a static IP address.
Correct Answer: B
70-410 dumps

There are many ways of preparing for the examination. On the other hand, for professionals who are working they prefer using the exam’s 70-410 dumps material. The R2 https://www.exam.com/70-410.html dumps preparation material can be purchased online from one of optional vendors. However, you should ensure that you’re purchasing from a reliable vendor.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/M_U1O21rj4I